Olive oil is a liquidated fat extracted from olives (Latin: Olea europaea.) The oil is extracted by squeezing entire olives and is then utilized in cooking, beauty and other services. Olive oil has many benefits like anti-inflammatory effects, to cardiovascular benefits regardless of the way you consume it. Additionally, consumption of olive oil is correlated to weight loss.
Olive plants grow well under ideal subtropical conditions to sustain, meaning gentle winters along with dry and warm summers. Additionally, the Olive plant does not grow well in harsh freezing conditions. Countries such as Chile, Australia, California and New Zealand are examples of ideal hosts for olive cultivation due to their fitting climates.
Olive oil was first utilized as a power source for lamps for quite a while in the Mediterranean era around 2500 BCE. Eventually, it became first utilized in cooking.
Top Exporting Countries
Top Importing Countries
Doesn't match your specifications or out of stock?
Are we out of stock or does our inventory not match your specific requirements?
Have us source this commodity to suit your buying or selling needs. Call us toll free at 1-800-851-9269, email us or click on the button below.